1981年ドラフト会議 ドラフト指名選手一覧表

西武ライオンズ ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 伊東勤 捕手 埼玉・所沢高 入団
2位 金森栄治 捕手 プリンスホテル 入団(PL学園高
3位 小田真也 投手 大丸 入団
4位 串原泰夫 投手 埼玉・所沢商高 入団
5位 藤高俊彦 投手 新日鉄広畑 拒否
6位 工藤公康 投手 愛知・名古屋電気高 入団
ドラフト外 上田貞人 投手 新田高 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 西山進 投手 プリンスホテル ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 相馬勝也 捕手 日大二高 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 大井久士 捕手 都城西高 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 藤野正剛 内野手 九州産高 ドラフト外入団
南海ホークス ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 金城信夫 投手 兵庫・市川高 入団
2位 赤星鉄治 投手 九州産交 入団
3位 矢野実 外野手 大丸 入団
4位 藤本博史 外野手 奈良・天理高 入団
5位 岡本光 外野手 松下電器 拒否
6位 川本和宏 外野手 奈良・天理高 入団
ドラフト外 西村義人 投手 近大付高 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 西上正人 投手 日生学園一高 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 平川敏明 投手 興南高 ドラフト外入団
日本ハムファイターズ ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 田中幸雄 投手 電電関東 入団(千葉・流山高
2位 中原朝日 投手 九州産業大 入団
3位 中村稔 内野手 愛知・名古屋電気高 入団
4位 小田英明 捕手 岩手・盛岡工高 入団
5位 作田栄和 内野手 大阪・大商大堺高 入団
6位 福島重男 外野手 熊本・八代東高 入団
ドラフト外 渡辺浩 内野手 新潟商高 ドラフト外入団
ロッテオリオンズ ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 井辺康二 投手 東海大 入団
2位 田子譲治 投手 鳥取・鳥取西高 入団
3位 田中忠勝 捕手 福岡・市立久留米商高 拒否
4位 石井宏 投手 北海道・北海道日大高 拒否
5位 西村徳文 内野手 鹿児島鉄道管理局 入団
6位 吉岡知毅 投手 広島・近大福山高 入団
ドラフト外 金丸 久夫 投手 岡谷工高 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 松井 一弥 外野手 吉備高 ドラフト外入団
阪急ブレーブス ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 山沖之彦 投手 専修大 入団
2位 太田敏之 投手 仙台鉄道管理局 入団
3位 南牟礼豊蔵 外野手 電電九州 入団
4位 有賀佳弘 捕手 日産自動車 入団
5位 岩本好広 内野手 東海理化 入団
6位 田島克彦 外野手 門司鉄道管理局 入団
ドラフト外 別府修作 捕手 鹿屋商高 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 村上信一 内野手 印旛高 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 福原峰夫 内野手 日本通運 ドラフト外入団
近鉄バファローズ ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 金村義明 投手 兵庫・報徳学園高 入団
2位 小山昌男 投手 奈良・天理高 入団
3位 加藤正次 投手 日本通運 拒否
4位 篠崎宏道 内野手 近畿大 拒否
5位 中馬賢治 捕手 京都・京都共栄学園高 入団
6位 住友一哉 投手 プリンスホテル 入団
ドラフト外 小池均 投手 長野工高 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 卯津羅和弘 捕手 ブリジストン大阪 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 御手洗久文 内野手 三菱重工長崎 ドラフト外入団
中日ドラゴンズ ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 尾上旭 内野手 中央大 入団(千葉・銚子商業高
2位 浜田一夫 投手 愛知・愛知高 入団
3位 倉田邦房 投手 大昭和製紙 入団
4位 金田進 捕手 丸善石油 入団
5位 浜田知明 投手 電電東海 拒否
6位 古川利行 投手 新潟・北越商高 拒否
ドラフト外 上川誠二 内野手 大昭和製紙 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 水本啓史 内野手 京都商高 ドラフト外入団
ヤクルトスワローズ ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 宮本賢治 投手 亜細亜大 入団
2位 加藤誉昭 外野手 宮崎・都城商高 入団
3位 中川昭仁 投手 神奈川・向上高 入団
4位 小川淳司 外野手 河合楽器 入団(千葉・習志野高
5位 橋口美利 投手 宮崎・本庄高 入団
6位 豊順一郎 外野手 鹿児島・中種子高 入団
ドラフト外 後関昌彦 投手 習志野高 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 森長隆 捕手 八重山高 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 武内正行 内野手 八重山高 ドラフト外入団
読売ジャイアンツ ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 槙原寛己 投手 愛知・大府高 入団
2位 山本幸二 捕手 愛知・名古屋電気高 入団
3位 吉村禎章 内野手 大阪・PL学園高 入団
4位 橋本敬司 投手 富士重工 入団
5位 村田真一 捕手 兵庫・滝川高 入団
6位 仁村薫 投手 早稲田大 入団
ドラフト外 田島俊英 投手 花園高 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 呉憲助 投手 葦合高 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 大塚淳弘 投手 日産ディーゼル ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 大石滋昭 内野手 横浜南高 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 西本和美 外野手 筑波大 ドラフト外入団
阪神タイガース ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 源五郎丸洋 投手 大分・日田林工高 入団
2位 平田勝男 内野手 明治大 入団
3位 月山栄珠 捕手 千葉・印旛高 入団
4位 福家雅明 投手 三菱自動車川崎 入団
5位 藤本雄司 投手 高知・安芸工高 入団
6位 服部浩一 内野手 大阪商業大 入団
ドラフト外 佐藤文男 投手 千葉・印旛高 ドラフト外入団
広島東洋カープ ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 津田恒美 投手 協和醗酵 入団
2位 斉藤浩行 外野手 東京ガス 入団
3位 高木宣宏 投手 大阪・北陽高 入団
4位 木原彰彦 内野手 デュプロ 入団
5位 上本孝一 捕手 京都・府立西舞鶴高 入団
6位 及川美喜男 外野手 東芝 入団
ドラフト外 高橋俊春 投手 日通名古屋 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 平川雅敏 内野手 八幡大 ドラフト外入団
横浜大洋ホエールズ ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 右田一彦 投手 電電九州 入団
2位 菊地恭一 外野手 東芝 入団
3位 村岡耕一 内野手 電電九州 入団
4位 竹下浩二 投手 沖縄・興南高 入団
5位 金沢次男 投手 三菱自動車川崎 入団
6位 山中博一 内野手 神奈川・横浜高 入団