1982年ドラフト会議 ドラフト指名選手一覧表

西武ライオンズ ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 野口裕美 投手 立教大 入団
2位 笘篠誠治 内野手 大阪・上宮高 入団
3位 石井毅 投手 住友金属 入団
4位 村井一男 投手 九州産業大 入団
5位 成田幸洋 投手 東芝 入団
6位 後藤明美 投手 秋田・増田高 入団
ドラフト外 中島良浩 投手 都城高 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 羽生田忠之 外野手 土浦日大高 ドラフト外入団
日本ハムファイターズ ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 田中富生 投手 法政大 入団
2位 佐藤誠一 投手 元専売東北 入団
3位 二村忠美 内野手 九州産交 入団
4位 本間立彦 内野手 岡山・岡山南高 入団
5位 尾鼻晃吉 捕手 東京・二松学舎大付高 入団
6位 長谷川達栄 投手 福島・学法石川高 入団
ドラフト外 津村潔 投手 明大中野高 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 木村悟 投手 近大 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 伊藤晃 内野手 横浜高 ドラフト外入団
近鉄バファローズ ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 加藤哲郎 投手 宮崎・宮崎日大高 入団
2位 谷真一 内野手 本田技研 入団
3位 佐藤純一 外野手 秋田相互銀行 入団
4位 中島裕司 内野手 大阪商業大 入団
5位 豊原豊 外野手 大阪商業大 入団
6位 古久保健二 捕手 大阪・太成高 入団
ドラフト外 岸佳之 投手 石原高 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 金沢信彦 捕手 三田学園高 ドラフト外入団
阪急ブレーブス ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 榎田健一郎 投手 大阪・PL学園高 入団
2位 田中孝尚 捕手 佐賀・佐賀商高 入団
3位 藤田浩雅 捕手 関東自動車 入団
4位 柴原実 外野手 常石鉄工 入団
5位 湧川勉 内野手 国鉄名古屋 入団
6位 山中賢次 投手 徳島・鳴門商高 入団
ドラフト外 冨田勇 投手 茨城・大宮高 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 入生比佐男 投手 八幡大付高 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 渕上魔基 投手 武庫工高 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 木村隆昭 外野手 北陽高 ドラフト外入団
ロッテオリオンズ ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 石川賢 投手 日本大 入団
2位 柳沼美広 投手 福島・日大東北高 入団
3位 長島哲郎 投手 東北福祉大 入団
4位 中島克介 内野手 川崎製鉄千葉 入団(千葉・横芝敬愛高
5位 丸山一仁 内野手 近畿大 入団
6位 守屋利和 捕手 神奈川・相洋高 拒否
ドラフト外 吉田邦彦 投手 神奈川工高 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 佐藤文彦 投手 石巻日和倶楽部 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 平山信二 投手 焼結金属工業 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 山口辰也 捕手 錦江湾高 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 佐藤薫 内野手 能代商高 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 増岡正也 外野手 所沢商高 ドラフト外入団
南海ホークス ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 畠山準 投手 徳島・池田高 入団
2位 大久保学 投手 静岡・静岡高 入団
3位 青井要 投手 香川・尽誠学園高 入団
4位 山川周一 投手 広島・崇徳高 入団
5位 藤本修二 投手 愛媛・今治西高 入団
6位 森田芳彦 内野手 鹿児島鉄道管理局 拒否、1985年ロッテ3位指名で入団
中日ドラゴンズ ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 鹿島忠 投手 鹿児島鉄道管理局 入団
2位 平沼定晴 投手 千葉・千葉商大付高 入団
3位 市村則紀 投手 電電関東 入団
4位 近藤満 投手 駒澤大 入団
5位 彦野利勝 投手 愛知・愛知高 入団
6位 宮下昌己 投手 東京・日大三高 入団
ドラフト外 新島修 投手 美里高 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 森岡淳 投手 江津工高 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 松浦英信 外野手 九産大 ドラフト外入団
読売ジャイアンツ ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 斎藤雅樹 投手 埼玉・市立川口高 入団
2位 岡本光 投手 松下電器 入団
3位 石井雅博 外野手 明治大 入団
4位 川相昌弘 投手 岡山・岡山南高 入団
5位 中島浩人 投手 日本鋼管 入団
6位 藤本茂喜 内野手 高知・明徳高 入団
ドラフト外 松尾英治 投手 戸塚高 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 稲垣秀次 投手 田中土質基礎研究所 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 栄村忠広 内野手 専売公社鹿児島 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 堀田徹 外野手 京都商業高 ドラフト外入団
阪神タイガース ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 木戸克彦 捕手 法政大 入団(PL学園高
2位 前田耕司 投手 福井・福井高 入団
3位 田村浩一 投手 福岡・九州産業高 入団
4位 御子柴進 投手 長野・松本工高 入団
5位 浜田知明 投手 電電東海 入団
6位 浜岡浩幸 投手 日立造船有明 入団
広島東洋カープ ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 西田真二 外野手 法政大 入団(PL学園高
2位 白武佳久 投手 日本体育大 入団
3位 定岡徹久 外野手 専修大 入団
4位 太田龍生 投手 大分・高田高 入団
5位 鍋屋道夫 投手 日本楽器 入団(大阪福島商高
6位 田中和博 投手 リッカー 入団
ドラフト外 田中健二 投手 泉尾工高 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 伊藤博之 投手 三次工高 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 金城鉄治 投手 沖縄水産高 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 堀場秀孝 捕手 プリンスホテル ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 植田幸弘 捕手 南部高 ドラフト外入団
横浜大洋ホエールズ ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 大畑徹 投手 九州産業大 入団
2位 関根浩史 投手 日産自動車 入団(千葉工業高
3位 西村博巳 外野手 住友金属 入団
4位 高橋雅裕 内野手 愛知・名古屋電気高 入団
5位 武田康 捕手 愛媛・今治西高 入団
6位 井口竜也 内野手 神奈川・武相高 拒否
ドラフト外 薬師神繁男 投手 三瓶高 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 平川洋幸 内野手 スリーボンド ドラフト外入団
ヤクルトスワローズ ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 荒木大輔 投手 東京・早稲田実高 入団
2位 新谷博 投手 佐賀・佐賀商高 拒否、駒大・日本生命を経て1991年西武2位指名で入団
3位 阿井英二郎 投手 群馬・東農大二高 入団
4位 広瀬哲朗 内野手 駒澤大 拒否、本田技研入社後1984年日本ハム1位指名で入団
5位 上地和彦 内野手 東京・二松学舎大付高 入団
6位 西沢浩一 投手 東京・都立武蔵村山高 入団
ドラフト外 中本茂樹 投手 日本生命 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 黒田真二 投手 リッカー ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 土井武 投手 相可高 ドラフト外入団