1983年ドラフト会議 ドラフト指名選手一覧表

西武ライオンズ ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 渡辺久信 投手 群馬・前橋工高 入団
2位 辻発彦 内野手 日本通運 入団
3位 青山道雄 外野手 プリンスホテル 入団
4位 川村一明 投手 プリンスホテル 入団
5位 仲田秀司 捕手 沖縄・興南高 入団
阪急ブレーブス ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 野中徹博 投手 愛知・中京高 入団
2位 小林敦美 投手 リッカー 入団
3位 飯塚富司 内野手 三菱重工横浜 入団
4位 東哲也 投手 香川・三本松高 入団
5位 星野伸之 投手 北海道・道立旭川工高 入団
6位 栫政彦 投手 鹿児島・鹿児島高 入団
ドラフト外 谷良治 投手 富士重工業 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 穴吹裕司 捕手 岐阜第一高 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 竹内史英 捕手 帝京高 ドラフト外入団
日本ハムファイターズ ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 白井一幸 内野手 駒澤大 入団
2位 田中学 投手 日立造船有明 入団
3位 津野浩 投手 高知・市立高知商高 入団
4位 野村裕二 捕手 熊本・熊本工高 入団
5位 斉藤満 投手 秋田・金足農高 入団
6位 高橋功一 投手 埼玉・鷲宮高 入団
ドラフト外 松山和吉 投手 東亜学園高 ドラフト外入団
近鉄バファローズ ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 小野和義 投手 東京・創価高 入団
2位 吉井理人 投手 和歌山・箕島高 入団
3位 村上隆行 投手 福岡・大牟田高 入団
4位 光山英和 捕手 大阪・上宮高 入団
5位 安達俊也 内野手 愛知・愛工大名電高 入団
6位 近藤章仁 投手 清工建設 入団
ドラフト外 依田政彦 投手 アーバイン大中退 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 大塚健伸 投手 大阪貿易学院高 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 土田嘉徳 投手 泉大津高 ドラフト外入団
南海ホークス ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 加藤伸一 投手 鳥取・倉吉北高 入団
2位 山口裕二 外野手 佐賀・龍谷高 入団
3位 岸川勝也 内野手 佐賀・佐賀北高 入団
4位 山中律俊 内野手 千葉・印旛高 入団
5位 西浦敏弘 内野手 近畿大 入団
6位 佐々木誠 外野手 岡山・水島工高 入団
ドラフト外 北田嘉秀 投手 阪急写真工業 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 神田剛志 捕手 近大出 ドラフト外入団
ロッテオリオンズ ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 比嘉良智 投手 沖縄・沖縄水産高 入団
2位 田中力 捕手 東芝府中 入団
3位 長冨浩志 投手 国士舘大 拒否
4位 岡島厚 捕手 神奈川大 入団
5位 長利礼治 内野手 青森・青森商高 入団
6位 高橋忠一 外野手 東京ガス 入団
ドラフト外 伊藤忠生 投手 峡南高 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 市川達也 投手 宇都宮学園高 ドラフト外入団
読売ジャイアンツ ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 水野雄仁 投手 徳島・池田高 入団
2位 香田勲男 投手 長崎・佐世保工高 入団
3位 林哲雄 内野手 岐阜・岐阜第一高 入団
4位 加茂川重治 投手 茨城・茨城東高 入団
5位 福島敬光 内野手 熊本・荒尾高 入団
6位 上福元勤 内野手 東京・早稲田実高 入団
ドラフト外 森田実 捕手 三井造船千葉 ドラフト外入団
広島東洋カープ ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 川端順 投手 東芝 入団
2位 小早川毅彦 内野手 法政大 入団(大阪・PL学園高
3位 紀藤真琴 投手 愛知・中京高 入団
4位 伊藤寿文 捕手 東芝 入団
5位 石本龍臣 投手 鳥取・倉吉北高 入団
6位 阿部慶二 内野手 ヤマハ発動機 入団(大阪・PL学園高
ドラフト外 清川栄治 投手 大商大 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 奥昌男 投手 西宮今津高 ドラフト外入団
横浜大洋ホエールズ ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 銚子利夫 内野手 法政大 入団(千葉・市立銚子高
2位 青木秀夫 投手 東芝 入団
3位 板倉賢司 内野手 東京・早稲田実高 入団
4位 大門和彦 投手 京都・府立東宇治高 入団
5位 戸塚友行 投手 茨城・古河一高 入団
6位 片平保彦 捕手 大洋練習生(関東学院大中退) 入団(横浜高)
ドラフト外 小川祐規 捕手 拓大 ドラフト外入団
阪神タイガース ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 中西清起 投手 リッカー 入団
2位 池田親興 投手 日産自動車 入団
3位 仲田幸司 投手 沖縄・興南高 入団
4位 川原新治 投手 大阪商業大 入団
5位 吉川弘幸 外野手 大阪・太成高 入団
6位 岩切英司 捕手 住友金属鹿島 入団
ドラフト外 横谷総一 投手 岡山南高 入団
ドラフト外 中谷忠己 外野手 村野工高 入団
中日ドラゴンズ ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 藤王康晴 内野手 愛知・享栄高 入団
2位 仁村徹 投手 東洋大 入団
3位 三浦将明 投手 神奈川・市立横浜商高 入団
4位 山田和利 内野手 愛知・東邦高 入団
5位 山本昌広 投手 神奈川・日大藤沢高 入団
6位 清水治美 投手 日本通運 入団
ドラフト外 白次謙二 投手 泉州高 ドラフト外入団
ヤクルトスワローズ ポジション 所属 結果・備考
1位 高野光 投手 東海大 入団(千葉・東海大浦安高
2位 池山隆寛 内野手 兵庫・市立尼崎高 入団
3位 橋上秀樹 捕手 東京・安田学園高 入団
4位 桜井伸一 内野手 千葉・成田高 入団
5位 加藤正次 投手 日本通運 入団(千葉・勝浦高
6位 金敷一美 外野手 東芝府中 入団
ドラフト外 染宮修一 投手 浦和商高 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 藤枝慎治 捕手 東海大二高 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 原田要 捕手 大経大 ドラフト外入団
ドラフト外 栗山英樹 内野手 東京学芸大 ドラフト外入団